Final Results

Tournament: BYC SE U12 U14 Foil
Location:
Event: Open Y-14 Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 February 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Peck, Harry 1997 Eltham College GBR U  
2 Aspden, Adam 1997 Eltham College GBR U  
3T Li, Micheal 1997 Guildford GBR U  
3T de Rooy Underhill, Pie 1997 Salle Coton GBR U  
5 Suen, Gerard 1997 Guildford GBR U  
6 Freeman-Birch, Warren 1997 Streatham GBR U  
7 Prior, Cameron 1997 Gravesham GBR U  
8 Caldicott, Robert 1997 Crawley Swords GBR U  
9 Ball, Aidan 1997 Sussex Scorpions GBR U  
10 Archer, Tom 1997 Godalming GBR U  
11 Hall, Alfie 1997 Crawley Swords GBR U  
12 Head, Ian 1997 Kcswhs GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Peck, Harry (EC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Hall, Alfie (CS) 2 D0   V5 D4 D4 D0   1 13 24 -11 5
de Rooy Underhill, Pieter (SC) 3 D1 D4   D2 D0 D4   0 11 25 -14 6
Ball, Aidan (SS) 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 17 18 -1 3
Archer, Tom (G) 5 D0 V5 V5 D2   D2   2 14 19 -5 4
Li, Micheal (GUI) 6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 21 12 +9 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Suen, Gerard (GUI) 1   V5 V3 D4 V5 V5   4 22 17 +5 2
Freeman-Birch, Warren (S) 2 D3   D2 D2 V5 V5   2 17 17 0 3
Prior, Cameron (GRV) 3 D2 V5   D3 D3 V2   2 15 17 -2 4
Aspden, Adam (EC) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Caldicott, Robert (CS) 5 D4 D1 V5 D1   V5   2 16 21 -5 5
Head, Ian (K) 6 D3 D1 D2 D3 D3     0 12 22 -10 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Peck, Harry - U        
   (1) Peck, Harry - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Peck, Harry - U    
 (9) Archer, Tom - U    15 - 4    
   (8) Caldicott, Robert - U      
 (8) Caldicott, Robert - U  0 - 15      
       (1) Peck, Harry - U  
 (5) Ball, Aidan - U      15 - 4  
   (12) de Rooy Underhill, Pieter - U      
 (12) de Rooy Underhill, Pieter - U  14 - 15      
     (12) de Rooy Underhill, Pieter - U    
 (13) -BYE-    15 - 14    
   (4) Suen, Gerard - U      
 (4) Suen, Gerard - U        
         (1) Peck, Harry - U
 (3) Li, Micheal - U        15 - 8
   (3) Li, Micheal - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Li, Micheal - U    
 (11) Head, Ian - U    12 - 10    
   (6) Freeman-Birch, Warren - U      
 (6) Freeman-Birch, Warren - U  8 - 15      
       (2) Aspden, Adam - U  
 (7) Prior, Cameron - U      8 - 15  
   (7) Prior, Cameron - U      
 (10) Hall, Alfie - U  15 - 0      
     (2) Aspden, Adam - U    
 (15) -BYE-    7 - 15    
   (2) Aspden, Adam - U      
 (2) Aspden, Adam - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com