Final Results

Tournament: Surrey Epee 2010
Location:
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 March 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 BUZWELL, Tim Wimbledon Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
2 NICHOLLS, Taran Redhill & Reigate Epee Club NATIONAL GBR U  
3T EDWARDS, Tom Redhill & Reigate Epee Club NATIONAL GBR U  
3T MCNEIL, Andrew Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
5 DE WHALLEY, Ian Kingston Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
6 ORGE, Alp London Thames Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
7 BENNETT, Christopher Royal Grammar School (rgs) NATIONAL GBR U  
8 SCHOFIELD, Tim Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
9 DOHERTY, William Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
10 STUART, Joshua Redhill & Reigate Epee Club NATIONAL GBR U  
11 PEPLOW, Laurence Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
12 LOWE, Thomas Salle Joseph NATIONAL GBR U  
13 MUNN, Stephan Salle Coton NATIONAL GBR U  
14 WEEKS, Christopher Godalming NATIONAL GBR U  
15 LOWE, David Streatham Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
16 BENSON, Kevin Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
17 RICHARDSON, Mark Wimbledon Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
18 MUNN, Jacob Salle Coton NATIONAL GBR U  
19 BARNES, Roger Streatham Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
20 WHITE, Simon Wimbledon Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) NICHOLLS, Taran - U          
   (1) NICHOLLS, Taran - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) NICHOLLS, Taran - U      
 (17) BARNES, Roger - U    15 - 7      
   (16) WEEKS, Christopher - U        
 (16) WEEKS, Christopher - U  13 - 15        
       (1) NICHOLLS, Taran - U    
 (9) BENNETT, Christopher - U      15 - 8    
   (9) BENNETT, Christopher - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) BENNETT, Christopher - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 14      
   (8) STUART, Joshua - U        
 (8) STUART, Joshua - U          
         (1) NICHOLLS, Taran - U  
 (5) DOHERTY, William - U        15 - 8  
   (5) DOHERTY, William - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (12) SCHOFIELD, Tim - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (12) SCHOFIELD, Tim - U        
 (12) SCHOFIELD, Tim - U          
       (4) EDWARDS, Tom - U    
 (13) RICHARDSON, Mark - U      9 - 15    
   (20) BENSON, Kevin - U        
 (20) BENSON, Kevin - U  0 - 1        
     (4) EDWARDS, Tom - U      
 (29) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (4) EDWARDS, Tom - U        
 (4) EDWARDS, Tom - U          
           (2) BUZWELL, Tim - U
 (3) DE WHALLEY, Ian - U          11 - 15
   (3) DE WHALLEY, Ian - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) DE WHALLEY, Ian - U      
 (19) WHITE, Simon - U    15 - 8      
   (14) MUNN, Stephan - U        
 (14) MUNN, Stephan - U  0 - 1        
       (6) MCNEIL, Andrew - U    
 (11) LOWE, Thomas - U      12 - 15    
   (11) LOWE, Thomas - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) MCNEIL, Andrew - U      
 (27) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (6) MCNEIL, Andrew - U        
 (6) MCNEIL, Andrew - U          
         (2) BUZWELL, Tim - U  
 (7) ORGE, Alp - U        8 - 15  
   (7) ORGE, Alp - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) ORGE, Alp - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 13      
   (10) PEPLOW, Laurence - U        
 (10) PEPLOW, Laurence - U          
       (2) BUZWELL, Tim - U    
 (15) MUNN, Jacob - U      12 - 15    
   (18) LOWE, David - U        
 (18) LOWE, David - U  13 - 15        
     (2) BUZWELL, Tim - U      
 (31) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (2) BUZWELL, Tim - U        
 (2) BUZWELL, Tim - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com