Poule Results (see separate files for DE)

Tournament: Surrey Epee 2010
Location:
Event: Open Senior Mixed Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 March 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 NICHOLLS, Taran Redhill & Reigate Epee Club NATIONAL GBR U  
2 BUZWELL, Tim Wimbledon Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
3 DE WHALLEY, Ian Kingston Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
4 EDWARDS, Tom Redhill & Reigate Epee Club NATIONAL GBR U  
5 DOHERTY, William Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
6 MCNEIL, Andrew Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
7 ORGE, Alp London Thames Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
8 STUART, Joshua Redhill & Reigate Epee Club NATIONAL GBR U  
9 ORGE, Pinar London Thames Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
10 BENNETT, Christopher Royal Grammar School (rgs) NATIONAL GBR U  
11 PEPLOW, Laurence Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
12 LOWE, Thomas Salle Joseph NATIONAL GBR U  
13 SCHOFIELD, Tim Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
14 RICHARDSON, Mark Wimbledon Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
15 MUNN, Stephan Salle Coton NATIONAL GBR U  
16 MUNN, Jacob Salle Coton NATIONAL GBR U  
17 WEEKS, Christopher Godalming NATIONAL GBR U  
18 BARNES, Roger Streatham Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
19 LOWE, David Streatham Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
20 WHITE, Simon Wimbledon Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
21 WEBSTER, Amanda Salle Joseph NATIONAL GBR U  
22 RUSSELL, Charlotte Iona Aldershot Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
23 MIARKA, Teresa Wimbledon Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
24 BENSON, Kevin Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
25 SCHOFIELD, Julie Guildford Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PEPLOW, Laurence 1   V5 V5 D1 D3   2 14 12 +2 3
SCHOFIELD, Julie 2 D1   D4 D0 D3   0 8 20 -12 5
BARNES, Roger 3 D1 V5   D4 D2   1 12 19 -7 4
NICHOLLS, Taran 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 6 +14 1
RICHARDSON, Mark 5 V5 V5 V5 D1     3 16 13 +3 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
DOHERTY, William 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 11 +8 1
MCNEIL, Andrew 2 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 16 13 +3 2
MIARKA, Teresa 3 D2 D4   D2 D3   0 11 20 -9 5
STUART, Joshua 4 D3 D3 V5   V5   2 16 14 +2 3
LOWE, Thomas 5 V5 D1 V5 D2     2 13 17 -4 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
BENSON, Kevin 1   D1 D1 D3 D3   0 8 20 -12 5
BUZWELL, Tim 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
RUSSELL, Charlotte Iona 3 V5 D3   D0 D4   1 12 16 -4 4
LOWE, David 4 V5 D3 V5   D3   2 16 13 +3 3
BENNETT, Christopher 5 V5 D1 V5 V5     3 16 15 +1 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
SCHOFIELD, Tim 1   V5 V5 D2 V5   3 17 9 +8 1
EDWARDS, Tom 2 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 17 12 +5 2
MUNN, Jacob 3 D1 D2   V3 V4   2 10 13 -3 4
ORGE, Pinar 4 V5 D2 D0   V5   2 12 14 -2 3
WEBSTER, Amanda 5 D1 D3 D3 D4     0 11 19 -8 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
DE WHALLEY, Ian 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 13 +7 1
ORGE, Alp 2 D3   V5 D2 V5   2 15 18 -3 3
MUNN, Stephan 3 D4 D4   V5 D4   1 17 17 0 4
WEEKS, Christopher 4 D2 V5 D2   V5   2 14 13 +1 2
WHITE, Simon 5 D4 D4 V5 D1     1 14 19 -5 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
LOWE, David 1   D4 D3 D2 D3   0 12 18 -6 5
BARNES, Roger 2 V5   D1 D4 V5   2 15 18 -3 3
NICHOLLS, Taran 3 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 19 12 +7 2
STUART, Joshua 4 V3 V5 V5   V5   4 18 13 +5 1
WHITE, Simon 5 V5 D4 D3 D3     1 15 18 -3 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WEBSTER, Amanda 1   D2 D3 V5 V5   2 15 16 -1 4
BENNETT, Christopher 2 V5   D4 D3 V5   2 17 14 +3 3
PEPLOW, Laurence 3 V5 V5   D2 V5   3 17 16 +1 2
BUZWELL, Tim 4 D4 V5 V5   V5   3 19 11 +8 1
RUSSELL, Charlotte Iona 5 D2 D2 D4 D1     0 9 20 -11 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
MCNEIL, Andrew 1   V5 D3 V5 V5   3 18 8 +10 1
MIARKA, Teresa 2 D0   D4 D3 D3   0 10 20 -10 5
DE WHALLEY, Ian 3 V5 V5   V5 D4   3 19 13 +6 2
WEEKS, Christopher 4 D2 V5 D1   D2   1 10 18 -8 4
MUNN, Stephan 5 D1 V5 V5 V5     3 16 14 +2 3
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
BENSON, Kevin 1   D0 D1 D3 D1   0 5 20 -15 5
DOHERTY, William 2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 18 13 +5 2
RICHARDSON, Mark 3 V5 D4   D3 D4   1 16 16 0 4
LOWE, Thomas 4 V5 V5 V5   D1   3 16 14 +2 3
ORGE, Pinar 5 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 19 11 +8 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
SCHOFIELD, Tim 1   V5 D3 D3 D2   1 13 17 -4 4
SCHOFIELD, Julie 2 D2   D0 D0 D1   0 3 20 -17 5
EDWARDS, Tom 3 V5 V5   V5 D3   3 18 9 +9 2
MUNN, Jacob 4 V5 V5 D1   D4   2 15 13 +2 3
ORGE, Alp 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 10 +10 1

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com