Surrey Youth Championships 2010-2011

Results

Location: Epsom College
Date: 23 January 2011 - 09:00

Contents

Click the weapon name to jump to the results

Under-10
Foil
Boys Epee
Girls Epee
Sabre
Under-12
Foil Boys Epee Girls Epee
Sabre
Under-14
Foil Boys Epee Girls Epee
Sabre
Under-16
Foil
Boys Epee Girls Epee
Sabre
Under-18
Foil
Boys Epee
Girls Epee
Sabre


Under 10 Foil

Girls

1
Olivia Standing
One Two Six

Boys

Place Name Club
1 Tuck, Lewis Eltham College
2 Larsson-Yaprak, Isak Eltham College
3T Goggin, Arthur Eltham College
3T Plastow, Luca Kingston Fencing Club
5 de Whalley, Tom Kcswhs
6 Barnett, Archie Epsom
7 Fakhim, Saam Wimbledon
8 Malik, Zayn Kingston Fencing Club
9 Waller, Felix Kingston Fencing Club
10 Jones, Hal Kingston Fencing Club


Round #1 - Pools (Mixed)

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tuck, Lewis (EC) 1   V4 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 24 7 +17 1
Larsson-Yaprak, Isak (EC) 2 D2   V5 D4 D2 V3   2 16 13 +3 4
Waller, Felix
3 D1 D0   D0 D1 V5   1 7 19 -12 5
Fakhim, Saam (W) 4 D2 V5 V5   D1 V5   3 18 16 +2 3
de Whalley, Tom (K) 5 D2 V3 V3 V3   V5   4 16 9 +7 2
Jones, Hal
6 D0 D1 D1 D4 D0     0 6 23 -17 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Plastow, Luca
1   D2 V5 V5 D1   2 13 14 -1 4
Goggin, Arthur
2 V5   V5 D3 D3   2 16 12 +4 3
Malik, Zayn
3 D0 D0   D1 D3   0 4 20 -16 5
Barnett, Archie (E) 4 D4 V5 V5   V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Standing, Olivia (OTS) 5 V5 V5 V5 D4     3 19 12 +7 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Tuck, Lewis - E11        
   (1) Tuck, Lewis - E11      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Tuck, Lewis - E11    
 (9) Malik, Zayn - E11    10 - 2    
   (9) Malik, Zayn - E11      
 (8) Waller, Felix - E11  8 - 6      
       (1) Tuck, Lewis - E11  
 (5) Goggin, Arthur - E11      10 - 4  
   (5) Goggin, Arthur - E11      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Goggin, Arthur - E11    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 2    
   (4) Fakhim, Saam - E11      
 (4) Fakhim, Saam - E11        
         (1) Tuck, Lewis - E11
 (3) Barnett, Archie - E11        10 - 4
   (3) Barnett, Archie - E11      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Plastow, Luca - E11    
 (11) -BYE-    8 - 10    
   (6) Plastow, Luca - E11      
 (6) Plastow, Luca - E11        
       (7) Larsson-Yaprak, Isak - E11  
 (7) Larsson-Yaprak, Isak - E11      4 - 10  
   (7) Larsson-Yaprak, Isak - E11      
 (10) Jones, Hal - E11  9 - 2      
     (7) Larsson-Yaprak, Isak - E11    
 (15) -BYE-    1 - 0    
   (2) de Whalley, Tom - E11      
 (2) de Whalley, Tom - E11        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com


Under 12 Foil

Girls

1
Emma Robinson
KCSWHS
2
Ashleigh Parsons
KCSWHS
3
Eve Dickson
Kingston


Boys



Name Club
1 Monnet, Sebastian Salle Coton
2 Head, Connor KCSWHS
3T Deering, Maximilian One Two Six
3T Yun-Farmbrough, Will Kcswhs
5 James, Fergus Eltham College
6 Watkins, Aidan Kcswhs
7 Blackman, Edward Eltham College
8 Sneddon, Charlie Brambletye School
9 Lese, Christian One Two Six
10 Marsden, James Eltham College
11 Bramley, William Epsom


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Watkins, Aidan (K) 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   5 29 9 +20 2
Blackman, Edward (EC) 2 D3   V4 V4 D4 V5 V5   4 25 13 +12 3
Bramley, William (E) 3 D0 D1   D1 D3 V5 D3   1 13 20 -7 6
Parsons, Ashleigh (K) 4 D0 D2 V2   D0 V4 V5   3 13 20 -7 4
James, Fergus (EC) 5 V5 V5 V4 V5   V5 V4   6 28 14 +14 1
Dickson, Eve (KNG) 6 D0 D0 D0 D3 D0   D0   0 3 29 -26 7
Lese, Christian (OTS) 7 D1 D0 V5 D2 D3 V5     2 16 22 -6 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Yun-Farmbrough, Will (K) 1   V5 D1 V5 D0 V4 D1   3 16 16 0 4
Marsden, James (EC) 2 D2   D0 V5 D0 D3 D2   1 12 18 -6 6
Deering, Maximilian (OTS) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 1 +29 1
Robinson, Emma (K) 4 D1 D0 D0   D0 D1 D1   0 3 30 -27 7
Monnet, Sebastian (SC) 5 V1 V1 D0 V5   V4 V5   5 16 10 +6 2
Sneddon, Charlie (BS) 6 D3 V4 D0 V5 D2   D3   2 17 22 -5 5
Head, Connor (WHG) 7 V4 V3 D0 V5 D3 V5     4 20 17 +3 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Deering, Maximilian - E11        
   (1) Deering, Maximilian - E11      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Deering, Maximilian - E11    
 (9) Lese, Christian - E11    15 - 9    
   (8) Sneddon, Charlie - E11      
 (8) Sneddon, Charlie - E11  10 - 15      
       (4) Monnet, Sebastian - E11  
 (5) Blackman, Edward - E11      10 - 15  
   (5) Blackman, Edward - E11      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Monnet, Sebastian - E11    
 (13) -BYE-    6 - 13    
   (4) Monnet, Sebastian - E11      
 (4) Monnet, Sebastian - E11        
         (4) Monnet, Sebastian - E11
 (3) Watkins, Aidan - E11        1 - 0
   (3) Watkins, Aidan - E11      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Head, Connor - U    
 (11) Bramley, William - U    12 - 15    
   (6) Head, Connor - U      
 (6) Head, Connor - U  7 - 15      
       (6) Head, Connor - U  
 (7) Yun-Farmbrough, Will - E11      9 - 5  
   (7) Yun-Farmbrough, Will - E11      
 (10) Marsden, James - E11  15 - 12      
     (7) Yun-Farmbrough, Will - E11    
 (15) -BYE-    15 - 9    
   (2) James, Fergus - U      
 (2) James, Fergus - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Under 14 Foil

Girls

1
Isobel Standing
One Two Six
2
Sarah Hing
Salle Joseph
3
Emma de Whalley
Kingston

Boys


Name Club
1 Caldicott, Robert Crawley Swords
2 Sapsford, Morgan One Two Six
3T Tuck, Owen Eltham College
3T Cassidy, Peter Aldershot
5 Godfrey, Daniel Streatham
6 Smith, Oscar Dulwich College
7 Mitchell, Jack Kcswhs
8 Stothert, Toby Kingston
9 Nicholson, Josh Dulwich College
10 Kayian, Dave Dulwich College

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nicholson, Josh (DC) 1   D0 V5 D1 D3 D0 D2   1 11 27 -16 7
Hing, Sarah (SJ) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V4 V5   6 29 5 +24 1
Godfrey, Daniel (S) 3 D4 D1   V5 V5 D2 V5   3 22 20 +2 3
Smith, Oscar (DC) 4 V5 D1 D1   D4 D1 V5   2 17 24 -7 4
Stothert, Toby
5 V5 D0 D0 V5   D0 D4   2 14 27 -13 6
Caldicott, Robert (CS) 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 28 7 +21 2
Mitchell, Jack (K) 7 V3 D0 D4 D3 V5 D0     2 15 26 -11 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tuck, Owen (EC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   4 24 15 +9 2
Cassidy, Peter
2 D4   V5 D0 V5 D1   2 15 19 -4 4
Kayian, Dave (DC) 3 D1 D0   D1 D1 D0   0 3 24 -21 6
Sapsford, Morgan
4 D2 V5 V4   V5 D2   3 18 13 +5 3
de Whalley, Emma (KNG) 5 D3 D4 V5 D2   D3   1 17 21 -4 5
Standing, Isobel (OTS) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 10 +15 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Caldicott, Robert - E11        
   (1) Caldicott, Robert - E11      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Caldicott, Robert - E11    
 (9) Nicholson, Josh - E11    10 - 1    
   (8) Stothert, Toby - E11      
 (8) Stothert, Toby - E11  3 - 15      
       (1) Caldicott, Robert - E11  
 (5) Cassidy, Peter - E11      15 - 6  
   (5) Cassidy, Peter - E11      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Cassidy, Peter - E11    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 8    
   (4) Godfrey, Daniel - U      
 (4) Godfrey, Daniel - U        
         (1) Caldicott, Robert - E11
 (3) Sapsford, Morgan - E11        15 - 1
   (3) Sapsford, Morgan - E11      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Sapsford, Morgan - E11    
 (11) -BYE-    15 - 10    
   (6) Smith, Oscar - U      
 (6) Smith, Oscar - U        
       (3) Sapsford, Morgan - E11  
 (7) Mitchell, Jack - E11      10 - 5  
   (7) Mitchell, Jack - E11      
 (10) Kayian, Dave - U  15 - 4      
     (2) Tuck, Owen - E11    
 (15) -BYE-    8 - 15    
   (2) Tuck, Owen - E11      
 (2) Tuck, Owen - E11        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Under-16 Foil

Girls

1
Evangeline Ling 
One Two Six
2
Lorna Martin

3
Elaria Rich
Aldershot
3
Myrrhine Vennin
Salle Coton
5
Alice de Whalley
Kingston
6
Charlotte Whellams
Epsom

Boys

1
Antoine Grey 
Charterhouse
2
Adam Aspden
Eltham
3
Chris Godfrey Streatham
3
Freddie Granville
One Two Six
5
Joseph Kilroy
Salle Coton
6
Ian Head
KCSWHS
7
Sam Berry
Surrey Sword
8
James Patton
Kingston
9
Rickie Wong
Epsom College
10
Daniel Wellsted
Epsom


Under-18 Foil

Boys

1
Philip Cramer 
Epsom College
2
Matthew Chen
Epsom College

Girls

1
Chira McDermott 
Surrey Sword

Under-10 Epee

Boys

1
Jesper Garpman
St Georges
2
Dylan Mariner
-

Girls

1
Sasha Crockett 
St Georges
2
Sasha Taylor

3
Sarah Irwin
CLFS

Under-12 Boys Epee


Place Name Club
1 Manson, Justin Whitgift
2 Tran, Luke Clfs
3T Suresh, Jessal Whitgift
3T Jones, Luke Redhill & Reigate
5 Daws, Rordon Whitgift
6 Cambell, Thomas Whitgift
7 Bellman, Piers Whitgift
8 Baltay, Arthur Clfs
9 Foster-Spink, Arden Whitgift
10 Reynolds, Samuel Kcswhs
11 Hurley, Joshua Whitgift
12 Algar, Thomas Whitgift
13 Whittaker, Finn Whitgift

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Whittaker, Finn (WHG) 1   D0 D2 D1 V5 D4 D2   1 14 27 -13 7
Cambell, Thomas (WHG) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4 D2   4 26 19 +7 2
Foster-Spink, Arden (WHG) 3 V5 D1   D4 V5 V5 D4   3 24 22 +2 4
Tran, Luke (CLFS) 4 V5 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 29 17 +12 1
Algar, Thomas (WHG) 5 D3 D4 D4 D4   D4 V5   1 24 29 -5 6
Suresh, Jessal (WHG) 6 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5   V5   4 23 26 -3 3
Reynolds, Sam (K) 7 V4 V5 V5 D1 D4 D4     3 23 23 0 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bellman, Piers (WHG) 1   D2 V5 V5 D3 D3   2 18 21 -3 4
Manson, Justin (WHG) 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 13 +10 1
Jones, Luke (R&R) 3 D4 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 23 12 +11 3
Baltay, Arthur (CLFS) 4 D2 D1 D0   D3 V5   1 11 21 -10 5
Daws, Rordon (WHG) 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V5   4 21 17 +4 2
Hurley, Joshua (WHG) 6 V5 D1 D1 D1 D3     1 11 23 -12 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Tran, Luke - E11        
   (1) Tran, Luke - E11      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Tran, Luke - E11    
 (9) Bellman, Piers - E11    15 - 8    
   (9) Bellman, Piers - E11      
 (8) Reynolds, Sam - E11  15 - 8      
       (1) Tran, Luke - E11  
 (5) Suresh, Jessal - E11      15 - 10  
   (5) Suresh, Jessal - E11      
 (12) Algar, Thomas - E11  15 - 11      
     (5) Suresh, Jessal - E11    
 (13) Whittaker, Finn - E11    15 - 14    
   (4) Cambell, Thomas - E11      
 (4) Cambell, Thomas - E11  14 - 15      
         (2) Manson, Justin - E11
 (3) Daws, Rordon - E11        8 - 15
   (3) Daws, Rordon - E11      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Jones, Luke - E11    
 (11) Hurley, Joshua - E11    7 - 15    
   (6) Jones, Luke - E11      
 (6) Jones, Luke - E11  2 - 15      
       (2) Manson, Justin - E11  
 (7) Foster-Spink, Arden - E11      14 - 15  
   (10) Baltay, Arthur - E11      
 (10) Baltay, Arthur - E11  13 - 15      
     (2) Manson, Justin - E11    
 (15) -BYE-    8 - 15    
   (2) Manson, Justin - E11      
 (2) Manson, Justin - E11        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Under 12 Girls Epee

Place Name Club
1 Pallas, Georgia Kcswhs
2 Robertson, Havana Streatham & Clapham High
3T Patel, Serena Aldershot
3T Elstub, Emily Clfs
5 Stephenson, Rosie Streatham & Clapham High
6 Spice, Sarah Clfs
7 Sheffield, Laura Redhill And Reigate
8 Bircher, Olivia Clfs
9 Adeyinka, April Unattached (or unknown)
10 Wilson, Emilia Kcswhs
11 Le Doare, Krystal Kcswhs

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bircher, Olivia (CLFS) 1   D0 D1 D1 V5 D4   1 11 22 -11 6
Spice, Sarah (CLFS) 2 V3   V5 D3 V5 D3   3 19 18 +1 3
Wilson, Emilia (K) 3 V5 D4   D4 D4 D3   1 20 21 -1 4
Patel, Serena (A) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Sheffield, Laura (RAR) 5 D4 D4 V5 D1   D2   1 16 24 -8 5
Stephenson, Rosie (S&CH) 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5     4 24 17 +7 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pallas, Georgia (K) 1   V5 V5 D4 V5   3 19 11 +8 2
Le Doare, Krystal (K) 2 D0   D3 D0 D4   0 7 20 -13 5
Adeyinka, April
3 D2 V5   D4 D2   1 13 18 -5 4
Elstub, Emily (CLFS) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Robertson, Havana (S&CH) 5 D4 V5 V5 D0     2 14 16 -2 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Patel, Serena - E11        
   (1) Patel, Serena - E11      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Patel, Serena - E11    
 (9) Sheffield, Laura - E11    15 - 9    
   (9) Sheffield, Laura - E11      
 (8) Wilson, Emilia - E11  15 - 9      
       (4) Pallas, Georgia - E11  
 (5) Spice, Sarah - E11      3 - 15  
   (5) Spice, Sarah - E11      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Pallas, Georgia - E11    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 15    
   (4) Pallas, Georgia - E11      
 (4) Pallas, Georgia - E11        
         (4) Pallas, Georgia - E11
 (3) Stephenson, Rosie - E11        15 - 12
   (3) Stephenson, Rosie - E11      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Robertson, Havana - E11    
 (11) Le Doare, Krystal - E11    10 - 15    
   (6) Robertson, Havana - E11      
 (6) Robertson, Havana - E11  10 - 15      
       (6) Robertson, Havana - E11  
 (7) Adeyinka, April - E11      15 - 5  
   (10) Bircher, Olivia - E11      
 (10) Bircher, Olivia - E11  2 - 15      
     (2) Elstub, Emily - E11    
 (15) -BYE-    13 - 15    
   (2) Elstub, Emily - E11      
 (2) Elstub, Emily - E11        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Under-14 Boys Epee

Place Name Club
1 Calder, Harry Eltham College
2 Hughes, Andrew Eltham College
3T Tuddenham, Mark Clfs
3T Butler, Harry St George's College
5 Coe, Blake Wimbledon
6 O'Neil, Konrad Whitgift
7 Wedge, Elliot Eltham College
8 Pearson, Timothy Eltham College
9 Goff, Mitchell Whitgift
10 Honeyman, Matthew Whitgift
11 Cox, Elliot Clfs
12 Vorontsov, Aleksandr Whitgift

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hughes, Andrew (EC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Wedge, Elliot (EC) 2 D3   D2 D1 V5 V5   2 16 18 -2 4
Butler, Harry (SGC) 3 D2 V5   D0 V5 V5   3 17 16 +1 3
O'Neil, Konrad (WHG) 4 D1 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 20 13 +7 2
Honeyman, Matthew (WHG) 5 D0 D2 D1 V5   V5   2 13 21 -8 5
Cox, Elliot (CLFS) 6 D0 D1 D3 D2 D2     0 8 25 -17 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Calder, Harry (EC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Pearson, Timothy (EC) 2 D4   D4 D3 V5 D2   1 18 21 -3 5
Coe, Blake
3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 18 +5 2
Goff, Mitchell (WHG) 4 D3 V5 D3   V5 D3   2 19 19 0 4
Vorontsov, Aleksandr (WHG) 5 D2 D1 D2 D1   D1   0 7 25 -18 6
Tuddenham, Mark (CLFS) 6 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 22 16 +6 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Hughes, Andrew - E11        
   (1) Hughes, Andrew - E11      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Hughes, Andrew - E11    
 (9) Honeyman, Matthew - U    15 - 7    
   (8) Wedge, Elliot - E11      
 (8) Wedge, Elliot - E11  7 - 15      
       (1) Hughes, Andrew - E11  
 (5) Tuddenham, Mark - E11      1 - 0  
   (5) Tuddenham, Mark - E11      
 (12) Vorontsov, Aleksandr - E11  15 - 1      
     (5) Tuddenham, Mark - E11    
 (13) -BYE-    15 - 0    
   (4) O'Neil, Konrad - E11      
 (4) O'Neil, Konrad - E11        
         (2) Calder, Harry - E11
 (3) Coe, Blake - E11        0 - 1
   (3) Coe, Blake - E11      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Butler, Harry - E11    
 (11) Cox, Elliot - E11    0 - 1    
   (6) Butler, Harry - E11      
 (6) Butler, Harry - E11  8 - 15      
       (2) Calder, Harry - E11  
 (7) Goff, Mitchell - E11      0 - 1  
   (10) Pearson, Timothy - E11      
 (10) Pearson, Timothy - E11  7 - 15      
     (2) Calder, Harry - E11    
 (15) -BYE-    0 - 1    
   (2) Calder, Harry - E11      
 (2) Calder, Harry - E11        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Under-14 Girls Epee

1
Stephanie Elstub 
CLFS
2
Marie Pritchard
CLFS
3
Katharine Curran

3
Clara Baltay
CLFS
5
Alexandra Willcox
CLFS
6
Helen Sheffield
Redhill and Reigate

Apologies that the full details are not available in electronic form

Under-16 Boys Epee

Place Name Club
1 Peplow, Laurence Guildford
2
Rimmer, Christopher Redhill And Reigate
3T Avis, Anthony Guildford
3T Nichols, Harrison Redhill And Reigate
5 Grealey, William Redhill & Reigate
6 Gueroult, Aurelien St Paul's
7 Swartzentruber, Joseph St Paul's
8 Stuart, Jamie Redhill And Reigate
9 Wu, Yunheng Dulwich College
10 KIm, Keun Pyo Dulwich College
11 Cooper, Ryan CLFS

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cooper, Ryan (CLSF) 1   D0 D1 D4 D4 D3   0 12 25 -13 6
Peplow, Laurence
2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 10 +13 1
Avis, Anthony (GUI) 3 V5 D2   V5 V5 V5   4 22 12 +10 2
Wu, Yunheng (DC) 4 V5 D1 D0   D2 D3   1 11 24 -13 5
Swartzentruber, Joseph (SPC) 5 V5 D3 D3 V5   D3   2 19 21 -2 4
Nichols, Harrison (RAR) 6 V5 V4 D3 V5 V5     4 22 17 +5 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rimmer, Christopher (RAR) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 11 +9 1
Stuart, Jamie (RAR) 2 D2   V5 D1 D4   1 12 15 -3 4
KIm, Keun Pyo (DC) 3 D3 D0   D4 D3   0 10 20 -10 5
Grealey, William (R&R) 4 D2 V5 V5   V5   3 17 13 +4 2
Gueroult, Aurelien (SP) 5 D4 V5 V5 D3     2 17 17 0 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Rimmer, Christopher - E11        
   (1) Rimmer, Christopher - E11      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Rimmer, Christopher - E11    
 (9) Wu, Yunheng - E11    15 - 7    
   (8) Stuart, Jamie - E11      
 (8) Stuart, Jamie - E11  9 - 10      
       (1) Rimmer, Christopher - E11  
 (5) Grealey, William - U      15 - 14  
   (5) Grealey, William - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Nichols, Harrison - E11    
 (13) -BYE-    12 - 15    
   (4) Nichols, Harrison - E11      
 (4) Nichols, Harrison - E11        
         (1) Peplow, Laurence - E11
 (3) Avis, Anthony - E11        15 - 13
   (3) Avis, Anthony - E11      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Avis, Anthony - E11    
 (11) Cooper, Ryan - E11    15 - 10    
   (6) Gueroult, Aurelien - E11      
 (6) Gueroult, Aurelien - E11  6 - 15      
       (2) Peplow, Laurence - E11  
 (7) Swartzentruber, Joseph - U      8 - 15  
   (7) Swartzentruber, Joseph - U      
 (10) KIm, Keun Pyo - U  15 - 4      
     (2) Peplow, Laurence - E11    
 (15) -BYE-    7 - 15    
   (2) Peplow, Laurence - E11      
 (2) Peplow, Laurence - E11        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Under 16 Girls Epee


Place Name Club
1 Griffin, Katy Clfs
2 Frewin, Gemma Redhill And Reigate
3T Wardle, Charlotte Redhill And Reigate
3T Sparks, Louisa Clfs
5 Bloomfield, Niamh Guildford

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Griffin, Katy (CLFS) 1   D3 D4 V5 V5   2 17 12 +5 3
Sparks, Louisa (CLFS) 2 V4   V5 D2 V5   3 16 13 +3 2
Frewin, Gemma (RAR) 3 V5 D2   D4 D4   1 15 19 -4 4
Wardle, Charlotte (RAR) 4 D2 V5 V5   V5   3 17 11 +6 1
Bloomfield, Niamh (GF) 5 D1 D3 V5 D0     1 9 19 -10 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) Wardle, Charlotte - E11      
   (1) Wardle, Charlotte - E11    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (4) Frewin, Gemma - E11  
 (5) Bloomfield, Niamh - E11    14 - 15  
   (4) Frewin, Gemma - E11    
 (4) Frewin, Gemma - E11  5 - 15    
       (3) Griffin, Katy - E11
 (3) Griffin, Katy - E11      13 - 15
   (3) Griffin, Katy - E11    
 (6) -BYE-      
     (3) Griffin, Katy - E11  
 (7) -BYE-    15 - 7  
   (2) Sparks, Louisa - E11    
 (2) Sparks, Louisa - E11      
       

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Under-18 Epee

Girls

Place Name Club
1 Crank, Tara Redhill And Reigate

Boys


Place Name Club
1 Doherty, William Rgs Guildford
2 Stuart, Joshua Redhill And Reigate
3T Grover, Elliott Eltham College
3T Au-Yeung, Jethro Clfs
5 Hui, Chun Ki Clfs

Round #1 - Pools (Mixed)

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hui, Chun Ki (CLFS) 1   V5 D4 D4 D1 D4   1 18 24 -6 5
Au-Yeung, Jethro (CLFS) 2 D4   D3 D2 D2 D4   0 15 23 -8 6
Doherty, William (RG) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 17 +8 1
Crank, Tara (RAR) 4 V5 V3 D2   D4 V5   3 19 20 -1 4
Stuart, Joshua (RAR) 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   D4   3 23 17 +6 2
Grover, Elliot (EC) 6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5     3 23 22 +1 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) Doherty, William - E11      
   (1) Doherty, William - E11    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (1) Doherty, William - E11  
 (5) Au-Yeung, Jethro - E11    15 - 9  
   (5) Au-Yeung, Jethro - E11    
 (4) Hui, Chun Ki - E11  15 - 8    
       (1) Doherty, William - E11
 (3) Grover, Elliot - E11      15 - 14
   (3) Grover, Elliot - E11    
 (6) -BYE-      
     (2) Stuart, Joshua - E11  
 (7) -BYE-    12 - 15  
   (2) Stuart, Joshua - E11    
 (2) Stuart, Joshua - E11      
       

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Under-10 Sabre

Boys

1
Rory Brown KCSWHS

Under-12 Sabre

Girls

1
Emily Pallas KCSWHS

Boys

1
Benjamin Dines  Eltham
2
James Martin St Georges

Under-14 Sabre

Boys

1
Billy Moffatt Whitgift
2
Shaun Connell Whitgift
3
Nicholas Howes Dulwich

Under-16 Sabre

Girls

1
Eleanor Cripps Wimbledon

Boys

1
 Afam Okoh Whitgift
2
Johan Arulnesan Whitgift
3
Hendrik Ehlers Dulwich

Under-18 Sabre

Girls

1
Isabelle D'Arcy  KCSWHS
2
Romina Dowsett KCSWHS

Boys

1
Vladyslav Borysenko Whitgift
2
Christopher Jeanes Kingston
3
Jamie D'Costa Whitgift
4
Michael Huang Dulwich
5
Aidan Patrick Dulwich
6
Dijay Dave

Version 2b - Corrected 29 Jan 2011